2017云南银行招聘考试资料:英语试题七及答案

银行校园招聘网2016-09-29 13:51:34 | 中公教育 点击:
编辑推荐云南银行考试交流群: 196759444

1. The large number of expenditures made throughout the course of the year can seem ----- to managers and executives.

A. alarm

B. alarmed

C. alarmingly

D. alarming

【答案】D。

2. The manager wants to ----- the new accounting procedures at the general company meeting on Tuesday.

A. deliver

B. talk

C. dispose

D. discuss

【答案】D。

3. The accounting team uses an advanced spreadsheet software program to list company ----- by department.

A. diagrams

B. expenditures

C. applications

D. Insights

【答案】B。

4. All workers have been asked to leave the office until the maintenance crew determines the cause of yesterday’s power-----.

A. outage

B. ending

C. delay

D. interval

【答案】A。

5. Siphos Computer Inc. has assigned several market research ----- to gather information about foreign consumers.

A. couriers

B. manufacturers

C. composers

D. specialists

【答案】 D。

6. Employees who have not received the updated informational ----- on safety procedures should request one from their immediate supervisor.

A. pile

B. postage

C. parcel

D. packet

【答案】 D。

7. To meet the deadline, Mr. Lusit must ----- his schedule with that of his colleagues in the marketing department.

A. realize

B. coordinate

C. allocate

D. interrupt

【答案】B。

8. Supervisors will permit their employees ----- confidential materials from the premises only if the proper approval has been granted.

A. removal

B. to remove

C. removing

D. removably

【答案】B。

9. Dorton Inc. has its accountants ----- some of the most detailed budget reports in the entire business sector.

A. created

B. creation

C. create

D. creative

【答案】C。

10. We found it extremely ----- that the Southgate Foundation chose to cancel the technology convention.

A. disappoint

B. disappointing

C. disappointment

D. disappointed

【答案】B。

推荐阅读:

2017年银行校园招聘阶段性备考计划

银行网申简历筛选主要看哪些方面?

银行校园招聘:银行网申简历填写技巧

2017银行校园招聘笔试辅导用书_考试用书

更多相关信息关注云南人事考试网 云南银行考试网

责任编辑(mq)

分享
相关文章推荐